2012 - Bangor Physie was established!

Individual Results

Champions

Kristina Grzetic - Junior Champion

Robyn Campbell - Ladies Champion

2nd place Club Champions!

Team Results

9 to 12 years - 2nd place

13 to 16 years - 1st place

Ladies - 1st place

7/8 years:

Monique Hayes - 1st place

9/10 years:

Kristina Grzetic - 1st place

Natalie Grzetic - 2nd place

Kayla Chamberlain

11/12 years:

Rachelle Cain - 1st place

13/14 years:

Niamh Whelan - 4th place

15/16 years:

Lauren Jarvis - 4th & Dance

Jacqlyn Cain 

Ladies:

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Adrianne Pride - 1st place

Karen Grzetic - 3rd place

Helen Forrester - 3rd place

Kim Natoli

Alicia Webber

Grand Finalists

3 Generations

3 Generations

13 to 16 year team winners

13 to 16 year team winners

Rachelle Cain - 1st place

Rachelle Cain - 1st place

Ladies

Ladies

Junior champion girl competion

Junior champion girl competion

9 to 12 year team - 2nd place

9 to 12 year team - 2nd place

Lauren Jarvis - 3rd place

Lauren Jarvis - 3rd place

Monique Hayes - 1st place

Monique Hayes - 1st place

Club place getters

Club place getters

2013

Individual Results

Champions

Kristina Grzetic - Junior Champion

3rd place Club Champions!

Team Results

7 & 8 years -

9 to 12 years - 1st place 

13 to 16 years - 2nd place 

Ladies - 1st & 3rd place 

6 years:

Nevaeh Foreshaw - 4th place

Molly Vernon - Dance award

9/10 years:

Natalie Grzetic - 1st place

Monique Hayes

11/12 years:

Kristina Grzetic - 1st place

Kate Pinnock

13/14 years:

Rachelle Cain - 2nd place

Niamh Whelan - 3rd & Dance

 

15/16 years:

Jacqlyn Cain - 3rd place

Ladies:

Helen Forrester - 1st place

Karen Grzetic - 2nd place

Robyn Campbell - 2nd place

Alicia Weber - 2nd place

Carrol Jarvis

Kim Natoli

Debbie Martin

Naomi Whatman

Grand Finalists

Ladies team winners!

Ladies team winners!

Mothers & daughter sport

Mothers & daughter sport

9 to 12 year team winners!

9 to 12 year team winners!

Junior champion girl competitions

Junior champion girl competitions

Teenagers team - 2nd place

Teenagers team - 2nd place

Kate Campbell

Kate Campbell

7 to 8 years team

7 to 8 years team

Kristina Grzetic - Junior Champion

Kristina Grzetic - Junior Champion

Seniors team - 2nd place

Seniors team - 2nd place

2014

Individual Results

Champions

Rachelle Cain - Intermediate Champion

Club Champions!!!!

Team Results

9 to 12 years - 1st place

Seniors - 2nd place

Ladies - 1st & 2nd place

6 years:

Natasha Sousa - Dance

 

7/8 years:

DJ Nadees - 2nd place

 

9/10 years:

Monique Hayes

 

11/12 years:

Chloe White - 1st place

Kristina Grzetic - 1st place

Natalie Grzetic - 2nd & Dance

13/14 years:

Rachelle Cain - 1st place

15/16 years:

Niamh Whelan - 4th place

Seniors:

Jacqlyn Cain 

Ladies:

Dani White - 1st place

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Dee Hayes - 2nd place

Helen Forrester - 2nd place

Alicia Weber

Karen Grzetic

Libby Fraser

Kim Natoli

Courtney Middletown

Grand Finalists

Club Champions!!

Club Champions!!

Team competitions

Team competitions

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Bangor club girls

Bangor club girls

Mother & daughter winners

Mother & daughter winners

9 to 12 years team winners!

9 to 12 years team winners!

Natasha Sousa

Natasha Sousa

Ladies teams

Ladies teams

Rachelle Cain- Intermediate Champion

Rachelle Cain- Intermediate Champion

2015

Individual Results

Champions

-

Team Results

9 to 12 years - 1st place 

13 to 17 years - 1st place

Seniors - 2nd place

5 years:

Ella Walker

Anna Zhou

 

9/10 years:

DJ Nafees

 

11/12 years:

Chloe White - 1st place

Monique Hayes

Emma Coates

15/17 years:

Rachelle Cain - 2nd place

Niamh Whelan - 2nd place

Seniors:

Erin Muller 

Ladies:

Dani White - 1st place

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Helen Forrester - 3rd place

Kim Natoli - 4th place

Alicia Weber

Grand Finalists

Chloe White - 1st place

Chloe White - 1st place

Ladies teams

Ladies teams

Junior interclub competitions

Junior interclub competitions

Seniors team - 2nd place

Seniors team - 2nd place

Physie friends

Physie friends

9 to 12 years team winners

9 to 12 years team winners

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Teenagers team winners

Teenagers team winners

Dani White - 1st place

Dani White - 1st place

2016 - Our last year as WZ

Individual Results

Champions

-

Team Results

13 & 14 years - 3rd place

Seniors - 5th place

Ladies - 2nd place

5 years:

Scarlett Fraser

Lilly Gebara

6 years:

Bridget Gebara - Dance

9/10 years:

DJ Nafees

11/12 years:

Monique Hayes

13/14 years:

Chloe White - 2nd place

Jess Barber - 2nd place

Seniors: 

Jacqlyn Cain 

Ladies: 

Robyn Campbell - 1st place

Helen Forrester - 3rd place

Jenny Smith - 4th place

Kim Natoli

Alicia Weber

Dani White

Grand Finalists

Ladies

Ladies

Teenagers champion girl competitions

Teenagers champion girl competitions

Physie sisters

Physie sisters

Teenagers team - 3rd place

Teenagers team - 3rd place

Junior champion girl competitions

Junior champion girl competitions

Seniors team - 5th place

Seniors team - 5th place

Ladies team - 1st place

Ladies team - 1st place

Physie friends

Physie friends

Bangor club 2016

Bangor club 2016

0418 638 614        
0414 281 641
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
Menai Public School
4 Hall Drive, Menai 2234
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon